Double Queen Guestroom | Apartment in Corning

New |   1 Bedroom  1 Bathroom  4 Guests
Corning Apartment | Double Queen Guestroom

1 Bedroom Apartment in Corning

Double Queen Guestroom
This room features the south side sun shining through your windows, two queen size beds, Flat screen Smart TV, coffee maker, fireplace, kitchenette and new carpet throughout - a splendid luxury guestroom with a touch of modern sophistication. Perfect for families and business travel.

Double Queen Guestroom is located in Corning. Double Queen Guestroom provides accommodation, featuring Kitchen, TV, Security/Safety, among other amenities. This Apartment features TV, Security and Fireplace to make your stay a comfortable one.

Double Queen Guestroom has 1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom, and max occupancy of 4 people. The minimum rental for this property is 1 nights, but this can change depending on the season you plan on staying. Previous guests have given good rated it, and VRBO labeled it a top-rated Apartment because of the excellent services rendered by the owner or manager of this Apartment, and has consistently provided great experiences for their guests. Most families or guests that use it recommend it to their friends and some of them are repeat guests. Apartment has a friendly neighborhood, and the Corning has interesting places to visit. If you want to learn more about the Apartment in Corning, such as places to visit and things to do nearby, you can check below to learn more.

Show more
OneKey Logos

This Property is OneKey Eligible

Earn OneKeyCash for every dollar spent on eligible vacation rentals, villas, cottages, cabins, and more when you book on Vrbo.

JOIN TODAY

Amenities

TV
Security/Safety
Fireplace/Heating
Kitchen

Facility Overview

Bathrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower
Bedroom
  • 1 bedroom
  • Fireplace
Kitchen
  • Coffee/tea maker
Pet Friendly
  • No pets allowed
Accessibility
  • Smoke-free property
Entertainment
  • TV
General
  • Property does not allow children
Security/Safety
  • Smoke detector installed (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)

Policies

Check-in
Check-in time starts at 3:00 pm
Check-out
Check-out before 10:00 am
Child Policy
This property does not allow children.
Event Policy
No events allowed
Pet Policy
Pets not allowed
Smoking Policy
Smoking is not permitted

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed this property is managed through our partner, vrbo. you will receive an email from vrbo with a link to a vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

FAQ's

Is this Double Queen Guestroom pet-friendly for guests?

No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.

Does the Double Queen Guestroom have a swimming pool?

No, this Double Queen Guestroom does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.

How much does it cost per night to stay in Double Queen Guestroom?

Best-rates for the Double Queen Guestroom starts from $242 per night with includes Security/Safety, Fireplace/Heating, Kitchen, TV with all other facilities. matches every traveler with their perfect accommodation, whether you are traveling with a group, friends, family, or pets.

Is Double Queen Guestroom a family-friendly place to stay?

Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is not considered to be a family-friendly property. As reported by the owner or manager, the apartment has not specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.

Is the Double Queen Guestroom wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?

Based on the information received from our partner, the Double Queen Guestroom has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.

What is the minimum night stay policy for the Double Queen Guestroom?

Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Double Queen Guestroom indicates 1 day stay policy at this apartment. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.

What cancellation policy is in place for Double Queen Guestroom?

Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.

Check Apartment Availability
Nightly rates from:
USD242
You will be redirected to  
Hot Deal - It has been viewed 10 times today
Not the right fit? Check out our other properties in Corning
House
Map-icon
like-icon 10.0
Exceptional
( 24 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $153 /Night 7 Nights - $1,070
Apartment
star-icons-3
Map-icon
like-icon 9.6
Exceptional
( 93 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 3 Guests 452.08 ft²
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $72 /Night 7 Nights - $504
Hotel
star-icons-3
Map-icon
like-icon 9.6
Exceptional
( 1005 Reviews )
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $198 /Night 7 Nights - $1,385
Cabin
Map-icon
like-icon 10.0
Exceptional
( 13 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 8 Guests 650 ft²
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Spa
    Spa
More amenities
US $524 /Night 7 Nights - $3,669
House
Map-icon
like-icon 9.0
Exceptional
( 4 Reviews )
3 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 7 Guests 1797.57 ft²
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $270 /Night 7 Nights - $1,890
Cabin
Map-icon
like-icon 10.0
Exceptional
( 13 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 2 Bathrooms 6 Guests
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $479 /Night 7 Nights - $3,356
Apartment
star-icons-3
Map-icon
like-icon 8.2
Excellent
( 5 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests 495.14 ft²
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $142 /Night 7 Nights - $996
Apartment
Map-icon
like-icon 10.0
Exceptional
( 11 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $111 /Night 7 Nights - $776
House
star-icons-4
Map-icon
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 6 Guests 2906.26 ft²
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $432 /Night 7 Nights - $3,024
House
Map-icon
like-icon 10.0
Exceptional
( 5 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests 625 ft²
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $250 /Night 7 Nights - $1,748
Apartment
Map-icon
like-icon 10.0
Exceptional
( 2 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests 400 ft²
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $144 /Night 7 Nights - $1,010
Cabin
Map-icon
like-icon 10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 6 Guests
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $1,389 /Night 7 Nights - $9,722
New
House
Map-icon
like-icon 10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
1 Bedroom 2 Bathrooms 5 Guests
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $291 /Night 7 Nights - $2,034
House
Map-icon
like-icon 9.8
Exceptional
( 31 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 4 Guests 1200 ft²
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $269 /Night 7 Nights - $1,882
New
Apartment
Map-icon
like-icon 9.8
Exceptional
( 6 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 6 Guests
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $318 /Night 7 Nights - $2,228
Apartment
Map-icon
like-icon 9.4
Exceptional
( 11 Reviews )
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 6 Guests 1000 ft²
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $335 /Night 7 Nights - $2,344
Apartment
Map-icon
like-icon 9.4
Exceptional
( 6 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $199 /Night 7 Nights - $1,395
House
Map-icon
like-icon 9.0
Exceptional
( 31 Reviews )
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 9 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $362 /Night 7 Nights - $2,532
Apartment
Map-icon
like-icon 9.0
Exceptional
( 7 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $111 /Night 7 Nights - $776
Apartment
Map-icon
like-icon 9.0
Exceptional
( 2 Reviews )
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 7 Guests 1000 ft²
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $365 /Night 7 Nights - $2,554
House
Map-icon
like-icon 8.8
Fabulous
( 5 Reviews )
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 7 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $435 /Night 7 Nights - $3,042
Apartment
Map-icon
like-icon 8.0
Excellent
( 1 Review )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
  • TV
    TV
More amenities
US $306 /Night 7 Nights - $2,140
Apartment
Map-icon
like-icon 6.4
Good
( 6 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests 490 ft²
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $105 /Night 7 Nights - $736
New
Apartment
Map-icon
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 4 Guests 9106 ft²
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $348 /Night 7 Nights - $2,435