- USA
- California
- Twentynine Palms
- Joshua Tree
- Sustainable Travel
Sustainable Travel in Joshua Tree
Eco Friendly Homes and Places to Stay Joshua Tree
- Twentynine Palms
- ·
- Joshua Tree
- 3.47 mi to center
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
- Twentynine Palms
- ·
- Joshua Tree
- 3.97 mi to center
-
Oceanfront
-
Hot Tub
-
EV Charge Station
-
Parking
-
Oceanfront
-
Hot Tub
-
EV Charge Station
-
Parking
- Twentynine Palms
- ·
- Joshua Tree
- 2.73 mi to center
-
Pool
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Air Conditioner
-
Pool
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Air Conditioner
- Twentynine Palms
- ·
- Joshua Tree
- 4.83 mi to center
-
Private Pool
-
Hot Tub
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Private Pool
-
Hot Tub
-
Parking
-
Pool
- Twentynine Palms
- ·
- Joshua Tree
- 2.45 mi to center
-
Hot Tub
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Hot Tub
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Balcony/Terrace
- Twentynine Palms
- ·
- Joshua Tree
- 3.54 mi to center
-
Private Pool
-
Hot Tub
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Private Pool
-
Hot Tub
-
Parking
-
Pool
- Twentynine Palms
- ·
- Joshua Tree
- 3.60 mi to center
-
Hot Tub
-
EV Charge Station
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Hot Tub
-
EV Charge Station
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
- Twentynine Palms
- ·
- Joshua Tree
- 1.51 mi to center
-
Private Pool
-
Hot Tub
-
Breakfast
-
Parking
-
Private Pool
-
Hot Tub
-
Breakfast
-
Parking
- Twentynine Palms
- ·
- Joshua Tree
- 2.60 mi to center
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
View
-
Air Conditioner
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
View
-
Air Conditioner
- Twentynine Palms
- ·
- Joshua Tree
- 4.08 mi to center
-
Air Conditioner
-
Internet
-
Pet Friendly
-
Child Friendly
-
Air Conditioner
-
Internet
-
Pet Friendly
-
Child Friendly
- Twentynine Palms
- ·
- Joshua Tree
- 5.36 mi to center
-
Hot Tub
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Hot Tub
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Balcony/Terrace
- Twentynine Palms
- ·
- Joshua Tree
- 3.04 mi to center
-
Hot Tub
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Hot Tub
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
- Twentynine Palms
- ·
- Joshua Tree Highlands
- 0.33 mi to center
-
Private Pool
-
Hot Tub
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Private Pool
-
Hot Tub
-
Parking
-
Pool
- Twentynine Palms
- ·
- Joshua Tree
- 2.39 mi to center
-
Hot Tub
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Kitchen
-
Hot Tub
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Kitchen
- Twentynine Palms
- ·
- Panorama Heights
- 1.26 mi to center
-
Private Pool
-
Hot Tub
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Private Pool
-
Hot Tub
-
Parking
-
Pool
- Twentynine Palms
- ·
- Joshua Tree
- 1.90 mi to center
-
Private Pool
-
Hot Tub
-
EV Charge Station
-
Parking
-
Private Pool
-
Hot Tub
-
EV Charge Station
-
Parking
- Twentynine Palms
- ·
- Joshua Tree
- 1.35 mi to center
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Air Conditioner
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Air Conditioner
- Twentynine Palms
- ·
- Joshua Tree
- 5.19 mi to center
-
Private Pool
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Private Pool
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Balcony/Terrace
- Twentynine Palms
- ·
- Joshua Tree
- 5.16 mi to center
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Air Conditioner
-
Internet
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Air Conditioner
-
Internet
- Twentynine Palms
- ·
- Joshua Tree
- 3.76 mi to center
-
Private Pool
-
Hot Tub
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Private Pool
-
Hot Tub
-
Parking
-
Pool
- Twentynine Palms
- ·
- Joshua Tree
- 1.75 mi to center
-
Hot Tub
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Spa
-
Hot Tub
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Spa
- Twentynine Palms
- ·
- Joshua Tree
- 3.87 mi to center
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Air Conditioner
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Air Conditioner
- Twentynine Palms
- ·
- Joshua Tree
- 5.19 mi to center
-
Private Pool
-
Hot Tub
-
Pool
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Private Pool
-
Hot Tub
-
Pool
-
Balcony/Terrace
About Joshua Tree Sustainable Travel on Estia Villas
With more than 23 sustainable places to stay in Joshua Tree, and with a range of eco-friendly vacation rentals for your sustainable travel, Estia Villas can help its users make good travel decisions. Whether you are looking for weekly/monthly vacation homes, cabins, villas, cottages, eco-hostels, or luxurious boutique hotels in Joshua Tree, there’s definitely something for you.
Estia Villas offers 23 eco-friendly accommodations with a variety offer price ranges, styles, and top amenities. Some of these amenities include solar heating, greenwater collection, natural gardens, smart thermostats, sustainable furnishings, and more. Estia Villas has covered a wide range of locations, no matter where you are visiting, Estia Villas would make it easy to find and navigate the perfect eco-friendly place to stay that is within your budget.
Estia Villas lists properties as scored by its sister company, OneDegreeLeft, from most- to least eco-friendly. While not every property. We believe that together we can make travel better. Explore eco-friendly travel with family, friends, or colleagues. Estia Villas will try to help ensure your next trip to Joshua Tree is enjoyable and safe for you and the environment. book an eco-friendly place to stay with Estia Villas today!
Frequently Asked Questions About Joshua Tree Sustainable Travel
Who is OneDegree?
One Degree is a sister company to Estiavillas and part of the UpNext Group family, listing millions of places to stay around the world. With the help of UpNext Group, we are able to provide eco-friendly property owners with a platform to promote their vacation rentals, gain more visibility to potential guests and encourage travelers to book eco-friendly.
One Degree is attempting to change travel behavior. Through their eco-certification program, booking site, and marketplace for vacation rental owners and guests, OneDegree is building a community of eco-conscious travelers.
Learn more at www.OneDegreeLeft.com
What is a OneDegree Sustainable Impact Score (SIS)?
Properties with a Sustainable Impact Score provide a more positive environmental impact when you’re traveling, allowing you to feel good about your next vacation. The One Degree Eco Score is determined by a combination of three factors:
- Our Eco Score self assessment which is comprised of over 115 answers
- Location based data collected from your property listing including a property’s walk, transit, and bike score
- Traveler reviews to ensure there is accuracy in submissions
Does Joshua Tree have sustainable places to stay?
Yes, we have 23 eco-friendly accommodations in Joshua Tree.
What are the best pet-friendly Eco-stays in Joshua Tree?
We have many pet-friendly rentals in or near Joshua Tree. The Top pet-friendly eco-rentals in Joshua Tree are:
- Box on the Rox Modern Container Home Heated Pool
- SkyHouse
- Desert Villa Retreat Joshua Tree View
- Charming Joshua Tree villa, Pool,Spa, Arcade-Game-Theatre Room, Mins to JT park!
See all eco-friendly stays in Joshua Tree on Estiavillas
Are there any green living rentals in Joshua Tree that have a pool?
Yes, There are more than 23 green living rentals in Joshua Tree that have indoor and private swimming pools. Some may be salt water or use natural treatments. Check out our filter option and find your best eco-friendly rentals in Joshua Tree.