- France
- Normandy
- Torigny-les-Villes
- Sustainable Travel
Sustainable Travel in Torigny-les-Villes
Eco Friendly Homes and Places to Stay Torigny-les-Villes
- Normandy
- ·
- Pont Farcy
- 1.41 mi to center
-
Fireplace/Heating
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
View
-
Parking
-
Fireplace/Heating
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
View
-
Parking
- Souleuvre en Bocage
- ·
- Campeaux
- 0.73 mi to center
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Parking
-
Internet
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Parking
-
Internet
- Torigny-les-Villes
- ·
- Guilberville
- 0.25 mi to center
-
Fireplace/Heating
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
View
-
Fireplace/Heating
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
View
- Normandy
- ·
- Saint-Jean-d'Elle
- 1.27 mi to center
-
Hot Tub
-
Fireplace/Heating
-
View
-
Parking
-
Hot Tub
-
Fireplace/Heating
-
View
-
Parking
- Souleuvre en Bocage
- ·
- Campeaux
- 0.79 mi to center
-
Fireplace/Heating
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Parking
-
Fireplace/Heating
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Parking
- Normandy
- ·
- Saint-Amand
- 0.94 mi to center
-
Fireplace/Heating
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
View
-
Breakfast
-
Fireplace/Heating
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
View
-
Breakfast
- Souleuvre en Bocage
- ·
- Campeaux
- 0.25 mi to center
-
Private Pool
-
Hot Tub
-
Fireplace/Heating
-
Pool
-
Private Pool
-
Hot Tub
-
Fireplace/Heating
-
Pool
- Normandy
- ·
- Pont Farcy
- 1.72 mi to center
-
Oceanfront
-
Fireplace/Heating
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Oceanfront
-
Fireplace/Heating
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
- Normandy
- ·
- Placy-Montaigu
- 1.04 mi to center
-
Fireplace/Heating
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Pet Friendly
-
Kitchen
-
Fireplace/Heating
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Pet Friendly
-
Kitchen
- Normandy
- ·
- La Chapelle sur Vire
- 1.15 mi to center
-
Fireplace/Heating
-
Pool
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Fireplace/Heating
-
Pool
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
- Torigny-les-Villes
- ·
- Guilberville
- 0.25 mi to center
-
Fireplace/Heating
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
View
-
Fireplace/Heating
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
View
- Normandy
- ·
- Val de Drome
- 2.08 mi to center
-
Fireplace/Heating
-
Kitchen
-
Parking
-
Internet
-
Fireplace/Heating
-
Kitchen
-
Parking
-
Internet
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Pet Friendly
-
Kitchen
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Pet Friendly
-
Kitchen
-
Parking
- Souleuvre en Bocage
- ·
- La Ferriere-Harang
- 1.49 mi to center
-
Fireplace/Heating
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Parking
-
Fireplace/Heating
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Parking
- Normandy
- ·
- Pont Farcy
- 1.01 mi to center
-
Fireplace/Heating
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Parking
-
Fireplace/Heating
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Parking
- Normandy
- ·
- Bourgvallees
- 1.71 mi to center
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Parking
-
Internet
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Parking
-
Internet
-
Fireplace/Heating
-
Internet
-
Child Friendly
-
Laundry
-
Fireplace/Heating
-
Internet
-
Child Friendly
-
Laundry
-
Fireplace/Heating
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Parking
-
Fireplace/Heating
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Parking
- Souleuvre en Bocage
- ·
- Campeaux
- 0.81 mi to center
-
Fireplace/Heating
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Parking
-
Fireplace/Heating
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Parking
-
Fireplace/Heating
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Pet Friendly
-
Kitchen
-
Fireplace/Heating
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Pet Friendly
-
Kitchen
- Normandy
- ·
- Torigny-les-Villes
- 3.12 mi to center
-
Fireplace/Heating
-
Pool
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Pet Friendly
-
Fireplace/Heating
-
Pool
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Pet Friendly
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Pet Friendly
-
Kitchen
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Pet Friendly
-
Kitchen
-
Parking
- Normandy
- ·
- Tessy-Bocage
- 1.23 mi to center
-
Fireplace/Heating
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Pet Friendly
-
Kitchen
-
Fireplace/Heating
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Pet Friendly
-
Kitchen
- Tessy-Bocage
- ·
- Fervaches
- 0.26 mi to center
-
Fireplace/Heating
-
Pet Friendly
-
Internet
-
Child Friendly
-
Fireplace/Heating
-
Pet Friendly
-
Internet
-
Child Friendly
About Torigny-les-Villes Sustainable Travel on Estia Villas
With more than 94 sustainable places to stay in Torigny-les-Villes, and with a range of eco-friendly vacation rentals for your sustainable travel, Estia Villas can help its users make good travel decisions. Whether you are looking for weekly/monthly vacation homes, cabins, villas, cottages, eco-hostels, or luxurious boutique hotels in Torigny-les-Villes, there’s definitely something for you.
Estia Villas offers 94 eco-friendly accommodations with a variety offer price ranges, styles, and top amenities. Some of these amenities include solar heating, greenwater collection, natural gardens, smart thermostats, sustainable furnishings, and more. Estia Villas has covered a wide range of locations, no matter where you are visiting, Estia Villas would make it easy to find and navigate the perfect eco-friendly place to stay that is within your budget.
Estia Villas lists properties as scored by its sister company, OneDegreeLeft, from most- to least eco-friendly. While not every property. We believe that together we can make travel better. Explore eco-friendly travel with family, friends, or colleagues. Estia Villas will try to help ensure your next trip to Torigny-les-Villes is enjoyable and safe for you and the environment. book an eco-friendly place to stay with Estia Villas today!
Frequently Asked Questions About Torigny-les-Villes Sustainable Travel
What are the top rated Sustainable Travel in Torigny-les-Villes?
There are a lot of options in Torigny-les-Villes. If you plan on staying in the Torigny-les-Villes area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Sustainable Travel in Torigny-les-Villes:
- le cocon d'amour " tiny-house avec jaccuzi privé "
- le cocon d'amour " le fournil avec bain nordique privé "
- LA MAISON DE CECILE jusqu'à 6 personnes en Normandie
- La Carbonnière
- Chez Marie Roulotte
- le cocon d'amour " Dôme avec jaccuzi privé "
- Le Lodge Serene Self Catering
- La Manch'hôtes
- GITE CHEZ BERTHE
- le cocon d'amour " le moulin Michel avec jaccuzi pour 12 personnes"
Who is OneDegree?
One Degree is a sister company to Estiavillas and part of the UpNext Group family, listing millions of places to stay around the world. With the help of UpNext Group, we are able to provide eco-friendly property owners with a platform to promote their vacation rentals, gain more visibility to potential guests and encourage travelers to book eco-friendly.
One Degree is attempting to change travel behavior. Through their eco-certification program, booking site, and marketplace for vacation rental owners and guests, OneDegree is building a community of eco-conscious travelers.
Learn more at www.OneDegreeLeft.com
What is a OneDegree Sustainable Impact Score (SIS)?
Properties with a Sustainable Impact Score provide a more positive environmental impact when you’re traveling, allowing you to feel good about your next vacation. The One Degree Eco Score is determined by a combination of three factors:
- Our Eco Score self assessment which is comprised of over 115 answers
- Location based data collected from your property listing including a property’s walk, transit, and bike score
- Traveler reviews to ensure there is accuracy in submissions
Does Torigny-les-Villes have sustainable places to stay?
Yes, we have 94 eco-friendly accommodations in Torigny-les-Villes.
What are the best pet-friendly Eco-stays in Torigny-les-Villes?
We have many pet-friendly rentals in or near Torigny-les-Villes. The Top pet-friendly eco-rentals in Torigny-les-Villes are:
- La Thérèsienne
- Le Gite De Cadran Solaire (3 Bedrooms, Sleeps 8)
- Normandie (Manche) 4-star GITE de CHARME, spacious, comfortable, enclosed garden
- le cocon d'amour " Roulotte avec bain nordique privée"
See all eco-friendly stays in Torigny-les-Villes on Estiavillas