- Croatia
- Split-Dalmatia
- Short Term Stay
Split-Dalmatia Short-Term Vacation Rentals
Find Short-Term Rentals near Split-Dalmatia
- Split-Dalmatia
- ·
- Brela
- 0.57 mi to center
-
Private Pool
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Private Pool
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Private Pool
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Private Pool
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Pool
- Stari Grad
- ·
- Rudina
- 0.50 mi to center
-
Private Pool
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Private Pool
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Balcony/Terrace
- Hvar
- ·
- Sveta Nedjelja
- 0.15 mi to center
-
Private Pool
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Private Pool
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Private Pool
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Private Pool
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Pool
- Split-Dalmatia
- ·
- Sutivan
- 1.21 mi to center
-
Private Pool
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Private Pool
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Pool
- Split-Dalmatia
- ·
- Hvar
- 0.62 mi to center
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Air Conditioner
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Air Conditioner
- Split-Dalmatia
- ·
- Hvar
- 0.65 mi to center
-
Private Pool
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Spa
-
Private Pool
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Spa
- Split-Dalmatia
- ·
- Selca
- 2.04 mi to center
-
Parking
-
Spa
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Parking
-
Spa
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
- Split-Dalmatia
- ·
- Selca
- 2.01 mi to center
-
Private Pool
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Private Pool
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Pool
- Split-Dalmatia
- ·
- Island Hvar
- 2.18 mi to center
-
Private Pool
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Spa
-
Private Pool
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Spa
- Split-Dalmatia
- ·
- Slatine
- 0.91 mi to center
-
Private Pool
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Private Pool
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Balcony/Terrace
- Okrug
- ·
- Okrug Gornji
- 0.41 mi to center
-
Private Pool
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Spa
-
Private Pool
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Spa
- Okrug
- ·
- Okrug Gornji
- 0.44 mi to center
-
Private Pool
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Private Pool
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Kitchen
-
Air Conditioner
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Kitchen
-
Air Conditioner
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Kitchen
-
Air Conditioner
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Kitchen
-
Air Conditioner
- Split-Dalmatia
- ·
- Bol
- 0.19 mi to center
-
Private Pool
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Ocean View
-
Private Pool
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Ocean View
- Split-Dalmatia
- ·
- Podstrana
- 0.96 mi to center
-
Private Pool
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Kitchen
-
Private Pool
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Kitchen
- Stari Grad
- ·
- Rudina
- 0.45 mi to center
-
Private Pool
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Private Pool
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Balcony/Terrace
- Split-Dalmatia
- ·
- Cove Osibova (Milna)
- 0.70 mi to center
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Ocean View
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Ocean View
- Split-Dalmatia
- ·
- Tucepi
- 2.91 mi to center
-
Private Pool
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Ocean View
-
Private Pool
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Ocean View
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Ocean View
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Ocean View
- Split-Dalmatia
- ·
- Imotski
- 0.17 mi to center
-
Air Conditioner
-
Internet
-
Child Friendly
-
Laundry
-
Air Conditioner
-
Internet
-
Child Friendly
-
Laundry
-
Private Pool
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Private Pool
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Pool
About Split-Dalmatia Short Term Stay on Estia Villas
Discover more than 59 short term vacation rentals in Split-Dalmatia. We have a huge number of short-term holiday rentals in or near Split-Dalmatia. Whether you are traveling as a whole family, in groups, with friends, or solo, there are rentals that would suit your plans and budget. Short-term rental homes are perfect for those seeking to stay in Split-Dalmatia for a short term or on a temporary basis. Estia Villas short-term stays give you the luxury of enjoying all the benefits attached to having a home. A serene environment, spacious rooms, private pools, indoor/outdoor heated swimming pools, hot tubs, self-catering, spa, and gyms are examples of such benefits. Estia Villas has plenty of vacation rentals that are available on a weekly or monthly basis in Split-Dalmatia. A furnished short-term rental in Split-Dalmatia comes with great amenities that would make you an unforgettable experience.
These short-term home rentals that are available in Split-Dalmatia come in different sizes and vary according to your needs. Whatever your style or budget is, Estia Villas has got you covered; all you have to do is use our search and filter tool to find the right rental in a matter of minutes.
Estia Villas makes it easy to compare, discover and book short-term accommodations, including pet-friendly places to stay, in Split-Dalmatia that is within your budget. Estia Villas helps you save time, and gives you hassle-free booking for your favorite short stay home.
Frequently Asked Questions About Split-Dalmatia Short Term Stay
What are the top rated Short Term Stays in Split-Dalmatia?
There are a lot of options in Split-Dalmatia. If you plan on staying in the Split-Dalmatia area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Short Term Stays in Split-Dalmatia:
- Elegant Villa, Private Pool, Jacuzzi, Sauna, Games Room, Stunning Sea Views on the Makarska Riviera!
- Traditional Stone Villa, Private Pool & Prime Position in Sumartin - 20m from the Sea & Restaurants
- Villa Leonore in Omis + Heated Pool, Fitness, PS5, sandy beach just 3min walk.
- House Monarch
- Villa with pool and air conditioning
- Seafront villa Casa Familija on Island of Brac
- Luxury Seaside Villa Sutivan Lemon Tree M-Pool,Seaview
- Villa Oleander by Domus Mirus: 3BR, Rooftop Cinema, Private Pool, 500m to beach
- Legacy Chic Villa in the Heart of Hvar
- Luxurious Villa Deluxe Mimice by the sea with heated outdoor and indoor pools, sauna, and gym for 20 people.
How much is rent for a furnished short-term stay in Split-Dalmatia?
At Estiavillas short-term furnished accommodation in or near Split-Dalmatia ranges from $196 to $9,050 per night.
How many holiday rentals near Split-Dalmatia are available?
We have 59 places to stay near Split-Dalmatia. Check out the complete list of holiday rentals in Split-Dalmatia to find what works for your next trip.
Can we get a self-catering short-term stay in Split-Dalmatia?
Yes, there are 59 self-catering short-term rental homes in Split-Dalmatia that have hot tubs & other amenities The most popular self-catering top-rated rental homes are:
What are the best luxury short-term stays for families near Split-Dalmatia?
There are more than 59 luxury temporary places to stay near Split-Dalmatia, with other amenities available according to 2026 data from Estiavillas.